INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Linda Salvi vs. Jade Bornay - head to head matches
05.07.21 | q 2 | Linda Salvi | Jade Bornay | 6-3, 0-6, 10-6 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Linda Salvi form & Jade Bornay form
Linda Salvi - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ines Nicault | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 q 2 | vs. Pauline Payet | 7-65, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Friederike Nolte | 6-1, 5-7, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Caramelli | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Fiano - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Lara Michel | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Carol Plakk | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Kranjska - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Prso | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Matilde Mariani | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-2, 1-0, Tamara Curovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Jade Marie | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Kamila Kashaeva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Federica Rossi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Sarah Adegoke | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Stacy Chepkemei Yego | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Naroa Aranzabal | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.10.22 q 2 | vs. Petja Drame | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Lauryn Jacobs | 2-1, Lauryn Jacobs - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.10.22 qual. | vs. Martina Caregaro | 6-4, 1-6, 7-10 | match details | |
17.10.22 q 1 | vs. Elena Margaria | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 3-6, 6-2, 11-13 | match details | |
W15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Jade Bornay - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.06.23 1/2 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-72, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Esther Bataille | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Malaga - Hard | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Vierumaki - Hard | ||||
11.05.23 1/4 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 2nd round | vs. Marissa Minetti | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W40+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Estelle Cascino | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Georgina Hays | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Julita Saner | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas | 3-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Zoe Richard | 6-2, 6-73, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
24.10.22 qual. | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Brooke Black | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Reims - I. hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Delia Gaillard | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 4-6, 6-71 | match details |