MATCH
09.02.23 | 2nd round | Linda Klimovicova | Evgeniya Burdina | 6-3, 6-1 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Linda Klimovicova | Evgeniya Burdina | |
1st SERVE % | 22/40 (55%) | 31/49 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/22 (86%) | 12/31 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/18 (44%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/49 (63%) | 13/40 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/89 (65%) | 31/89 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 7 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Linda Klimovicova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Linda Klimovicova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Linda Klimovicova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Linda Klimovicova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Linda Klimovicova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Linda Klimovicova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Linda Klimovicova | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Evgeniya Burdina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Linda Klimovicova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Linda Klimovicova vs. Evgeniya Burdina - head to head matches
09.02.23 | 2nd round | Linda Klimovicova | Evgeniya Burdina | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Linda Klimovicova form & Evgeniya Burdina form
Linda Klimovicova - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Audrey Albie | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jenny Lim | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Aravane Rezai | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Manon Leonard | 3-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 6-2, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Greta Greco Lucchina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 6-3, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 6-76, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Melania Delai | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Evgeniya Burdina - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Merna Refaat | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Anastasiia Aralova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Fang An Lin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yujin Kim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Izabela Heinzova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Teja Tirunelveli | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Margarita Skryabina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Chanel Janssen | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Smolenova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Zuzanna Pawlikowska | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Izabela Heinzova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Goncharova 2 | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Jian Ibrahim | 6-4, 1-6, 1-2, - Evgeniya Burdina - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jian Ibrahim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |