MATCH
04.06.22 | q 1 | Linda Fruhvirtova | Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-1, 6-2 | 's-Hertogenbosch | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Linda Fruhvirtova | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
1st SERVE % | 28/48 (58%) | 36/54 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/28 (86%) | 18/36 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 7/18 (39%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/54 (54%) | 14/48 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/102 (62%) | 39/102 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Linda Fruhvirtova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Linda Fruhvirtova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Linda Fruhvirtova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Linda Fruhvirtova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Linda Fruhvirtova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Linda Fruhvirtova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Linda Fruhvirtova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 | Jasmijn Gimbrere | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Linda Fruhvirtova vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere - head to head matches
04.06.22 | q 1 | Linda Fruhvirtova | Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | 's-Hertogenbosch | Grass |
Linda Fruhvirtova form & Jasmijn Gimbrere form
Linda Fruhvirtova - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-2, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-72, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emina Bektas | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Daria Saville | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lin Zhu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-1, 6-76, 6-74 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Errani | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Korneeva | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Jasmijn Gimbrere - last matches
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Gillan | 4-6, - Jasmijn Gimbrere - retired | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Nadine Keller | 4-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 1-6, 7-68, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Amelie Brooks | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Frey | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ciara Moore | 3-6, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-74, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mingge Xu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Johnson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Annelin Bakker | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Yana Morderger | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |