MATCH
08.07.21 | 3rd round | Linda Fruhvirtova | Elena Pridankina | 6-1, 6-2 | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Linda Fruhvirtova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Elena Pridankina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Linda Fruhvirtova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Elena Pridankina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Linda Fruhvirtova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Elena Pridankina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Linda Fruhvirtova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Elena Pridankina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Linda Fruhvirtova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Elena Pridankina | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Linda Fruhvirtova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Elena Pridankina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Linda Fruhvirtova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Elena Pridankina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Linda Fruhvirtova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Linda Fruhvirtova vs. Elena Pridankina - head to head matches
08.07.21 | 3rd round | Linda Fruhvirtova | Elena Pridankina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
Linda Fruhvirtova form & Elena Pridankina form
Linda Fruhvirtova - last matches
Charleston - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nicole Melichar | 7-5, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-2, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-72, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emina Bektas | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Daria Saville | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lin Zhu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-1, 6-76, 6-74 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Errani | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Korneeva | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Elena Pridankina - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-74, 2-1, Mariam Bolkvadze - retired | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 6-2, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Katy Dunne | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Margherita Marcon | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 1-2, - Elena Pridankina - retired | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Voloshchuk | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |