MATCH
10.08.21 | 1st round | Lina Gjorcheska | Tess Sugnaux | 6-1, 6-1 | W25 Koksijde | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lina Gjorcheska | Tess Sugnaux | |
1st SERVE % | 38/53 (72%) | 26/47 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/38 (66%) | 8/26 (31%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/15 (27%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/47 (68%) | 24/53 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/100 (61%) | 39/100 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tess Sugnaux | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Tess Sugnaux | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Tess Sugnaux | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Tess Sugnaux | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Tess Sugnaux | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Tess Sugnaux | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Tess Sugnaux | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lina Gjorcheska vs. Tess Sugnaux - head to head matches
10.08.21 | 1st round | Lina Gjorcheska | Tess Sugnaux | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W25 Koksijde | Clay |
30.04.19 | 1st round | Tess Sugnaux | Lina Gjorcheska | 6-2, 7-69 | match details | W25 Khimki | I. hard |
Lina Gjorcheska form & Tess Sugnaux form
Lina Gjorcheska - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-2, 0-6, 0-3, - Lina Gjorcheska - retired | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matilde Paoletti | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Siopacha | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tara Wurth | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-74, 6-1, 2-0, Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-75, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Iva Primorac | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-73, 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Tess Sugnaux - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Matylda Burylo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Anna Petkovic | 5-7, 6-0, 10-0 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Yuxuan Luo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Han Shi | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Adams | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Yasmine Wagner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Mirabelle Tahiri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Audrey Albie | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 3-0, Samira De Stefano - retired | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 1-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Angelica Raggi | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Demi Tran | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/4 | vs. Selina Dal | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Maya Drozd | 2-6, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Mariam Atia | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lian Tran | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |