MATCH
20.09.21 | q 1 | Lina Gjorcheska | Julia Middendorf | 6-3, 6-4 | W80 Wiesbaden | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lina Gjorcheska | Julia Middendorf | |
1st SERVE % | 46/66 (70%) | 33/61 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/46 (72%) | 22/33 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/20 (35%) | 9/28 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/61 (49%) | 26/66 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/127 (55%) | 57/127 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-3 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lina Gjorcheska vs. Julia Middendorf - head to head matches
20.09.21 | q 1 | Lina Gjorcheska | Julia Middendorf | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W80 Wiesbaden | Clay |
Lina Gjorcheska form & Julia Middendorf form
Lina Gjorcheska - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-2, 0-6, 0-3, - Lina Gjorcheska - retired | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matilde Paoletti | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Siopacha | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tara Wurth | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-74, 6-1, 2-0, Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-75, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Iva Primorac | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-73, 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Julia Middendorf - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Efremova | 3-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Antal | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-1, 2-0, Gina Feistel - retired | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | - Julia Middendorf - walk over | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Freya Christie | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Mingge Xu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 1-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-74, 3-6 | match details |