MATCH
06.07.20 | 1st round | Lina Gjorcheska | Doroteja Joksovic | 6-0, 6-4 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Doroteja Joksovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
2-0 | Doroteja Joksovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Doroteja Joksovic | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Doroteja Joksovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Doroteja Joksovic | |
0-0 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 1-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Doroteja Joksovic | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
4-2 | Doroteja Joksovic | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 4-3 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
5-3 | Doroteja Joksovic | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lina Gjorcheska | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Serbia
24.06.00, 23 years
24.06.00, 23 years
Lina Gjorcheska vs. Doroteja Joksovic - head to head matches
06.07.20 | 1st round | Lina Gjorcheska | Doroteja Joksovic | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Lina Gjorcheska form & Doroteja Joksovic form
Lina Gjorcheska - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-2, 0-6, 0-3, - Lina Gjorcheska - retired | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matilde Paoletti | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Siopacha | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Tara Wurth | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-74, 6-1, 2-0, Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-75, 6-4, 7-63 | match details |
Doroteja Joksovic - last matches
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Ksenia Kolesnikova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 q 1 | vs. Fiona Ganz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
24.08.21 qual. | vs. Lilly Elida Haseth | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.21 q 2 | vs. Annika Barth | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Laure Line Monnoyer | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 2-6, 0-3, - Doroteja Joksovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 qual. | vs. Yvonna Zuffova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 2 | vs. Senka Deletic | 5-7, 6-0, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
22.05.21 q 1 | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
15.02.21 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
08.02.21 q 1 | vs. Naomi Broady | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
24.09.20 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.20 1st round | vs. Cemre Anil | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Anita Wagner | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.09.20 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
11.09.20 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.20 1st round | vs. Laura Radakovic | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
03.09.20 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
06.07.20 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 0-6, 4-6 | match details |