MATCH
31.10.19 | 2nd round | Lin Zhu | Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-1, 7-5 | W60 Liuzhou | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lin Zhu | Raluca Georgiana Serban | |
1st SERVE % | 46/68 (68%) | 43/55 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/46 (61%) | 21/43 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/22 (50%) | 4/12 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/55 (55%) | 29/68 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/123 (56%) | 54/123 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lin Zhu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Raluca Georgiana Serban | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Lin Zhu | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Raluca Georgiana Serban | |
Lin Zhu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
4-1 | Raluca Georgiana Serban | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lin Zhu | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Raluca Georgiana Serban | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Lin Zhu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Raluca Georgiana Serban | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40 | ||
Lin Zhu | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Raluca Georgiana Serban | |
Lin Zhu | 2-3 | |
2-4 | Raluca Georgiana Serban | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lin Zhu | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Raluca Georgiana Serban | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lin Zhu | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40 | ||
Lin Zhu | 7-5 | |
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lin Zhu vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban - head to head matches
31.10.19 | 2nd round | Lin Zhu | Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | W60 Liuzhou | Hard |
Lin Zhu form & Raluca Georgiana Serban form
Lin Zhu - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 4-6, 1-4, - Lin Zhu - retired | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Diana Shnaider | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Saville | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 1-6, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Zhuhai - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 0-6, 0-3, - Lin Zhu - retired | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Raluca Georgiana Serban - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Audrey Albie | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-2, 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 1-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-76, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-75, 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-1, 4-6, 1-4, - Raluca Georgiana Serban - retired | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-68, 7-5 | match details |