MATCH
07.07.22 | 2nd round | Lin Zhu | Haruna Arakawa | 6-1, 6-3 | W25 Corroios | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lin Zhu | Haruna Arakawa | |
1st SERVE % | 30/44 (68%) | 30/55 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/30 (73%) | 18/30 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 9/25 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/55 (51%) | 13/44 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/99 (60%) | 40/99 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lin Zhu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lin Zhu | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Lin Zhu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lin Zhu | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Lin Zhu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lin Zhu | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lin Zhu | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lin Zhu | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lin Zhu vs. Haruna Arakawa - head to head matches
07.07.22 | 2nd round | Lin Zhu | Haruna Arakawa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W25 Corroios | Hard |
03.04.18 | 1st round | Lin Zhu | Haruna Arakawa | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Kashiwa | Hard |
Lin Zhu form & Haruna Arakawa form
Lin Zhu - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 4-6, 1-4, - Lin Zhu - retired | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Diana Shnaider | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Saville | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 1-6, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Zhuhai - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 0-6, 0-3, - Lin Zhu - retired | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Haruna Arakawa - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Catherine Harrison | 1-6, - Haruna Arakawa - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anzu Inoue | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maegan Manasse | 7-62, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 0-1, - Haruna Arakawa - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 4-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Ashlee Narker | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Lau | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Collins | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Mai Goto | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Horvit | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Susannah Su | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Xiaodi You | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Astana - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 6-1, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details |