INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Celine Naef vs. Lia Karatancheva - head to head matches
28.01.21 | q 1 | Celine Naef | Lia Karatancheva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Celine Naef form & Lia Karatancheva form
Celine Naef - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jana Fett | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Storm Hunter | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-72, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Lia Karatancheva - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Lea Ma | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-75, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexis Nguyen | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sophie Chang | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Panna Bartha | 6-4, 5-2, Panna Bartha - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katrina Scott | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Irina Ramialison | - Lia Karatancheva - walk over | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Carolina Quevedo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-3, 6-79, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Abigail Rencheli | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Pia Lovric | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 6-1, Andrea Obradovic - retired | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Luca Udvardy | Luca Udvardy - walk over | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vendula Valdmannova | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 2-6, 0-4, - Lia Karatancheva - retired | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |