Taipei (CHN)
14.05.05, 18 years
14.05.05, 18 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
27.02.04, 20 years
27.02.04, 20 years
Li Hsin Lin vs. Britney Chiu - head to head matches
26.09.22 | qual. | Li Hsin Lin | Britney Chiu | 6-2, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
19.09.22 | q 2 | Li Hsin Lin | Britney Chiu | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
Li Hsin Lin form & Britney Chiu form
Li Hsin Lin - last matches
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Ya Hsin Lee | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Singapore - Hard | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Yufei Ren | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Michelle Yeo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Hao Liang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.23 qual. | vs. Ai Yamaguchi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Hao Liang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.23 qual. | vs. Kanako Osafune | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Maria Rivera Corado | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.22 qual. | vs. Britney Chiu | 6-2, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Layla Bryant | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
20.09.22 qual. | vs. Ena Koike | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.09.22 q 2 | vs. Britney Chiu | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Adaugo Ukaegbu | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
16.09.22 1/4 | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Ximena Senties | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Constanza Pinochet Tapia | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Britney Chiu - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Margaux Komano | 7-65, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Olga Golas | 2-6, 6-0, 10-8 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Linda Ajimi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Johanna Silva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Koussenkova | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Sasha Natalie Chimedza | 2-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Mayra Jovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Amira Ben Aissa | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ema Kovacevic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Delia Gaillard | 7-61, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Solymar Colling | 6-3, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Michika Ozeki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Julaluck Sae-Eung | 6-3, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Kanon Sawashiro | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kanon Sawashiro | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kanna Soeda | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Eun Ji Lee | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 7-5, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Heerae Im | 2-6, 6-3, 11-13 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Yujiao Che | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Shuoran Wang | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Huang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Anita Sahdiieva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |