MATCH
20.10.22 | 1/4 | Leyre Romero Gormaz | Rosa Vicens Mas | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | W25 Seville | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Leyre Romero Gormaz | Rosa Vicens Mas | |
1st SERVE % | 47/68 (69%) | 48/78 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/47 (70%) | 27/48 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 13/30 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/78 (49%) | 24/68 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 82/146 (56%) | 64/146 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Rosa Vicens Mas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Rosa Vicens Mas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Rosa Vicens Mas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Rosa Vicens Mas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Rosa Vicens Mas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Rosa Vicens Mas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-4 | Rosa Vicens Mas | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-4 | Rosa Vicens Mas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Rosa Vicens Mas | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Rosa Vicens Mas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Rosa Vicens Mas | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Rosa Vicens Mas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Rosa Vicens Mas | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Leyre Romero Gormaz vs. Rosa Vicens Mas - head to head matches
12.04.23 | 1st round | Leyre Romero Gormaz | Rosa Vicens Mas | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | W80 Zaragoza | Clay |
20.10.22 | 1/4 | Leyre Romero Gormaz | Rosa Vicens Mas | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | W25 Seville | Clay |
11.02.21 | 2nd round | Rosa Vicens Mas | Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | W15 Villena | Hard |
Leyre Romero Gormaz form & Rosa Vicens Mas form
Leyre Romero Gormaz - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ada Kumru | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-4, 6-71, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-4, 7-69 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabia Paskauskas | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Carson Branstine | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-4, 6-74, 3-6 | match details |
Rosa Vicens Mas - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 3-6, 2-4, - Rosa Vicens Mas - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 2-1, Dalila Jakupovic - retired | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25+H Tauste - Hard | ||||
24.06.23 fin | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 7-5, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Martha Matoula | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Tiana Tian Deng | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |