MATCH
02.05.23 | 1st round | Leyre Romero Gormaz | Alize Cornet | 6-0, 6-2 | Reus | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Leyre Romero Gormaz | Alize Cornet | |
1st SERVE % | 22/39 (56%) | 25/45 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/22 (82%) | 11/25 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/45 (60%) | 12/39 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/84 (64%) | 30/84 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Alize Cornet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Alize Cornet | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Alize Cornet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Alize Cornet | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Alize Cornet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Alize Cornet | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Alize Cornet | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-2 | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Leyre Romero Gormaz vs. Alize Cornet - head to head matches
02.05.23 | 1st round | Leyre Romero Gormaz | Alize Cornet | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Reus | Clay |
Leyre Romero Gormaz form & Alize Cornet form
Leyre Romero Gormaz - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ada Kumru | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-4, 6-71, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-4, 7-69 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabia Paskauskas | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Carson Branstine | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-4, 6-74, 3-6 | match details |
Alize Cornet - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 4-6, 2-4, - Alize Cornet - retired | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-71, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-74, 6-0, 4-2, Jil Teichmann - retired | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mara Gae | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | - Alize Cornet - walk over | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Clara Tauson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 1-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details |