MATCH
27.08.20 | 2nd round | Lena Ruppert | Julia Avdeeva | 7-5, 6-3 | W15 Alkmaar | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lena Ruppert | Julia Avdeeva | |
1st SERVE % | 44/60 (73%) | 47/68 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/44 (55%) | 21/47 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/16 (31%) | 6/21 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 6/7 (86%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/68 (60%) | 31/60 (52%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/128 (55%) | 58/128 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lena Ruppert | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Julia Avdeeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lena Ruppert | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Julia Avdeeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lena Ruppert | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Julia Avdeeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lena Ruppert | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Julia Avdeeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lena Ruppert | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Julia Avdeeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lena Ruppert | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Julia Avdeeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Lena Ruppert | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Julia Avdeeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lena Ruppert | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Julia Avdeeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lena Ruppert | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lena Ruppert vs. Julia Avdeeva - head to head matches
27.08.20 | 2nd round | Lena Ruppert | Julia Avdeeva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | W15 Alkmaar | Clay |
Lena Ruppert form & Julia Avdeeva form
Lena Ruppert - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Lea Magun | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.10.21 fin | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.10.21 1/2 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.21 1/4 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
23.08.21 q 1 | vs. Chloe Noel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
16.08.21 q 1 | vs. Paula Rumpf | 4-6, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Frederiksberg - Clay | ||||
07.08.21 1/2 | vs. Nicole Khirin | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.21 1/4 | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.21 2nd round | vs. Laetitia Pulchartova | 6-3, 6-70, 7-65 | match details | |
03.08.21 1st round | vs. Emily Welker | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
02.08.21 qual. | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Juliane Triebe | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
30.07.21 1/4 | vs. Sohyun Park | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.07.21 2nd round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.07.21 qual. | vs. Dimitra Tsatsa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kyiv - Clay | ||||
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.21 qual. | vs. Mariia Bergen | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
19.07.21 q 2 | vs. Darya Volkova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.04.21 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 3-6, 6-1, 5-10 | match details | |
19.04.21 q 2 | vs. Semra Aksu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.21 q 1 | vs. Noka Juric | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.04.21 q 2 | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-4, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Elena Grekul | 5-7, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.21 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-4, 4-6, 12-14 | match details | |
22.03.21 q 2 | vs. Mariana Drazic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Julia Avdeeva - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 7-62, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luna Vujovic | 1-0, - Julia Avdeeva - retired | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Valerija Maija Kargina | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-78, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 5-7, 6-70 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-3, 6-74, 7-62 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 7-63, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lisa Pigato | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Tessa Johanna Brockmann | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |