INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lena Ruppert vs. Denislava Glushkova - head to head matches
21.02.21 | q 1 | Lena Ruppert | Denislava Glushkova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Lena Ruppert form & Denislava Glushkova form
Lena Ruppert - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Lea Magun | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.10.21 fin | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.10.21 1/2 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.21 1/4 | vs. Tamara Kostic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
23.08.21 q 1 | vs. Chloe Noel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Erwitte - Clay | ||||
16.08.21 q 1 | vs. Paula Rumpf | 4-6, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Frederiksberg - Clay | ||||
07.08.21 1/2 | vs. Nicole Khirin | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.21 1/4 | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.21 2nd round | vs. Laetitia Pulchartova | 6-3, 6-70, 7-65 | match details | |
03.08.21 1st round | vs. Emily Welker | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
02.08.21 qual. | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Juliane Triebe | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
30.07.21 1/4 | vs. Sohyun Park | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.07.21 2nd round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.07.21 qual. | vs. Dimitra Tsatsa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kyiv - Clay | ||||
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.21 qual. | vs. Mariia Bergen | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
19.07.21 q 2 | vs. Darya Volkova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.04.21 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 3-6, 6-1, 5-10 | match details | |
19.04.21 q 2 | vs. Semra Aksu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.21 q 1 | vs. Noka Juric | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.04.21 q 2 | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-4, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Elena Grekul | 5-7, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.21 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-4, 4-6, 12-14 | match details | |
22.03.21 q 2 | vs. Mariana Drazic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Denislava Glushkova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Luna Vujovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Perelygina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 7-5, 5-7, 7-613 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tyra Caterina Grant | 4-6, 6-4, Tyra Caterina Grant - retired | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Luisa Hrda | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Dilana Rsovac | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Celine Simunyu | 2-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Leticia Romanova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Pia Lovric | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 7-66, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 7-66, 1-6, 4-2, Claudia Hoste Ferrer - retired | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Celine Simunyu | 4-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 7-5, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Stefana Lazar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Pace | 7-5, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Noka Juric | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Eleni Christofi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |