MATCH
08.03.23 | 1st round | Lea Boskovic | Weronika Falkowska | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | W60 Trnava | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Lea Boskovic | Weronika Falkowska | |
1st SERVE % | 65/90 (72%) | 51/85 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 44/65 (68%) | 28/51 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/25 (48%) | 20/34 (59%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/85 (44%) | 34/90 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 93/175 (53%) | 82/175 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lea Boskovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lea Boskovic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lea Boskovic | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Lea Boskovic | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lea Boskovic | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Lea Boskovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lea Boskovic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lea Boskovic | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lea Boskovic | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lea Boskovic | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Lea Boskovic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Lea Boskovic | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lea Boskovic | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lea Boskovic | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lea Boskovic vs. Weronika Falkowska - head to head matches
06.07.23 | 1st round | Lea Boskovic | Weronika Falkowska | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | W40 The | Clay |
08.03.23 | 1st round | Lea Boskovic | Weronika Falkowska | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W60 Trnava | I. hard |
Lea Boskovic form & Weronika Falkowska form
Lea Boskovic - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Katherine Sebov | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | Katie Swan - walk over | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-76, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-1, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Weronika Falkowska - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 3-6, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Matilde Jorge | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carole Monnet | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-4, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Nika Radisic | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 3-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Fett | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-2, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 fin | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/2 | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.06.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |