MATCH
04.06.21 | 1/4 | Lea Boskovic | Anna Bondar | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | W25 Otocec | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lea Boskovic | Anna Bondar | |
1st SERVE % | 58/79 (73%) | 51/78 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/58 (66%) | 30/51 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 12/27 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/78 (46%) | 30/79 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 85/157 (54%) | 72/157 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lea Boskovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lea Boskovic | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lea Boskovic | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lea Boskovic | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lea Boskovic | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lea Boskovic | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30 | ||
0-2 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lea Boskovic | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lea Boskovic | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-4 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lea Boskovic | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
3-5 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lea Boskovic | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Lea Boskovic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lea Boskovic | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lea Boskovic | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Anna Bondar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lea Boskovic vs. Anna Bondar - head to head matches
04.06.21 | 1/4 | Lea Boskovic | Anna Bondar | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | W25 Otocec | Clay |
Lea Boskovic form & Anna Bondar form
Lea Boskovic - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Katherine Sebov | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | Katie Swan - walk over | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Anna Bondar - last matches
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 fin | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Kayla Day | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 0-6, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-72, 6-1, 2-0, Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Alina Korneeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |