MATCH
03.11.21 | 1st round | Lavinia Tanasie | Denise Hrdinkova | 5-7, 6-2, 6-0 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lavinia Tanasie | Denise Hrdinkova | |
1st SERVE % | 52/90 (58%) | 51/86 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/52 (63%) | 24/51 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/38 (42%) | 13/35 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 5/12 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 49/86 (57%) | 41/90 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 98/176 (56%) | 78/176 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 10 | 7 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Denise Hrdinkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Lavinia Tanasie | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Denise Hrdinkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lavinia Tanasie | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Denise Hrdinkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lavinia Tanasie | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Denise Hrdinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lavinia Tanasie | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Denise Hrdinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lavinia Tanasie | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Denise Hrdinkova | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lavinia Tanasie | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-7 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Denise Hrdinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lavinia Tanasie | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Denise Hrdinkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lavinia Tanasie | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Denise Hrdinkova | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Lavinia Tanasie | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Denise Hrdinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lavinia Tanasie | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Denise Hrdinkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lavinia Tanasie | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Denise Hrdinkova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lavinia Tanasie | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Denise Hrdinkova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lavinia Tanasie | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lavinia Tanasie vs. Denise Hrdinkova - head to head matches
03.11.21 | 1st round | Lavinia Tanasie | Denise Hrdinkova | 5-7, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Lavinia Tanasie form & Denise Hrdinkova form
Lavinia Tanasie - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-710, 2-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Liisa Varul | 1-6, 1-3, - Lavinia Tanasie - retired | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Juliette Mazzoni | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Michaela Laki | 2-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Eleni Christofi | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 6-3, 6-77, 6-1 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Leyla Nilufer Elmas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Urbanova | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Duru Soke | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Jana Stojanova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
24.06.23 1/2 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Mair | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Sabina Dadaciu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Terziyska | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Lara Schmidt | 4-6, 1-4, - Lavinia Tanasie - retired | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 3rd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-3, 6-75, 7-68 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Denise Hrdinkova - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mia Chudejova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Yuno Kitahara | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Iva Primorac | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Sramkova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 4-0, Kamilla Bartone - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Noka Juric | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sabina Dadaciu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Federica Bilardo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Stella Jurina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 0-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Marcella Dessolis | 6-1, 1-0, Marcella Dessolis - retired | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 2-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Kocevje - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 6-0, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Panna Bartha | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Hana Becirovic Novak | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Misaki Doi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Liv Sumak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |