MATCH
05.02.23 | q 1 | Lauren Proctor | Matilde Paoletti | 6-1, - retired | W40 Mexico | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lauren Proctor | Matilde Paoletti | |
1st SERVE % | 8/19 (42%) | 10/18 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 8/8 (100%) | 5/10 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/11 (73%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 3/19 (16%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 26/37 (70%) | 11/37 (30%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Matilde Paoletti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lauren Proctor | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Matilde Paoletti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lauren Proctor | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Matilde Paoletti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lauren Proctor | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Matilde Paoletti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Lauren Proctor | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lauren Proctor vs. Matilde Paoletti - head to head matches
05.02.23 | q 1 | Lauren Proctor | Matilde Paoletti | 6-1, Matilde Paoletti - retired | match details | W40 Mexico | Hard |
Lauren Proctor form & Matilde Paoletti form
Lauren Proctor - last matches
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Miriana Tona | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Mattioli | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Sol Ailin Larraya Guidi | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Olivia Lincer | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Karolina Lincer | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Panna Bartha | 5-7, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ania Hertel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Gomez | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Tedesco | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aurora Urso | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lola Marandel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Lena Thomas Iglesias | 6-1, 3-0, Lena Thomas Iglesias - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Korashvili | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Bethany - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Mia Yamakita | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Okalova | 2-6, 0-1, - Lauren Proctor - retired | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Mboko | 7-5, 2-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Valeria Ray | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
16.02.23 3rd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Matilde Paoletti - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-3, 0-6, 10-8 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Florence - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Lauren Proctor | 1-6, - Matilde Paoletti - retired | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 1-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
15.10.22 1/4 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.22 1/2 | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.10.22 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-4, 6-72, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
28.09.22 2nd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
10.09.22 1/2 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.09.22 1/4 | vs. Eva Vedder | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.22 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |