MATCH
21.04.22 | 2nd round | Laura Siegemund | Maria Sakkari | 6-4, 3-1, - retired | Stuttgart | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Laura Siegemund | Maria Sakkari | |
1st SERVE % | 40/50 (80%) | 20/41 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/40 (60%) | 9/20 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 11/21 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/41 (51%) | 21/50 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 50/91 (55%) | 41/91 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Maria Sakkari | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Laura Siegemund | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Maria Sakkari | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Maria Sakkari | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Maria Sakkari | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Laura Siegemund | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Maria Sakkari | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Maria Sakkari | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Maria Sakkari | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Laura Siegemund | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Maria Sakkari | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laura Siegemund vs. Maria Sakkari - head to head matches
21.04.22 | 2nd round | Laura Siegemund | Maria Sakkari | 6-4, 3-1, Maria Sakkari - retired | match details | Stuttgart | Clay |
Laura Siegemund form & Maria Sakkari form
Laura Siegemund - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-2, 3-6, 7-69 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | - | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-71, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Katerina Siniakova | - | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-2, 3-0, Diana Shnaider - retired | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Oceane Dodin | 1-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-3, 6-76, 2-5, - Laura Siegemund - retired | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Iga Swiatek | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/4 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 7-65, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Maria Sakkari - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 5-7, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | Anna Kalinskaya - walk over | match details | |
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Iga Swiatek | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-4, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Emma Navarro | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Diane Parry | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 5-7, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-3, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Angelique Kerber | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.01.24 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.24 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Cancun - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 0-6, 7-64, 6-72 | match details | |
29.10.23 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Cori Gauff | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 3rd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Misaki Doi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 fin | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 7-5, 6-3 | match details |