MATCH
14.07.20 | 1st round | Lara Walker | Cyan Sun | 6-3, 6-3 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Cyan Sun | |
Lara Walker | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Lara Walker | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15 | ||
2-1 | Cyan Sun | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
Lara Walker | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
3-2 | Cyan Sun | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40 | ||
Lara Walker | 3-3 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Cyan Sun | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
Lara Walker | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Cyan Sun | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lara Walker | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Cyan Sun | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Lara Walker | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Cyan Sun | |
0-0 | ||
Lara Walker | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30 | ||
4-2 | Cyan Sun | |
0-0 | ||
Lara Walker | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30 | ||
5-3 | Cyan Sun | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
Australia
19.09.03, 20 years
19.09.03, 20 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
13.09.02, 21 years
13.09.02, 21 years
Lara Walker vs. Cyan Sun - head to head matches
14.07.20 | 1st round | Lara Walker | Cyan Sun | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Lara Walker form & Cyan Sun form
Lara Walker - last matches
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Elysia Bolton | 7-63, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Milan Krish | 6-4, 3-2, Milan Krish - retired | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Mia Horvit | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 q 2 | vs. Maia Stallworthy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Annerly Poulos | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Anja Nayar | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lily Taylor | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Milan Krish | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Melisa Ercan | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Gurmanat Kaur Sandhu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Zara Brankovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
24.10.22 qual. | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.22 q 1 | vs. Kate Brzostek | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Jessica Failla | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Natalie Barbir | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ella Simmons | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Darina Kamenoff | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
26.07.22 qual. | vs. Sasha Situe | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
25.07.22 q 2 | vs. Wambui Taylor | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Breanna Cerasa | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Cyan Sun - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Sara Nayar | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Annerly Poulos | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Roopa Bains | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Laura Ashley | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Lara Walker | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.07.20 1st round | vs. Laura Ashley | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Beatris Spasova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 2 | vs. Darya Lavrichenko | 4-6, 7-5, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Paola Moreno Bautista | 6-3, 2-0, Paola Moreno Bautista - retired | match details | |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Graziella Barrett | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Andrea Redondo Gutierrez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
22.01.20 q 1 | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Emily Fanning | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Zara Brankovic | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Olivia Symons | 1-6, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Port - Hard | ||||
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Charlotte Kempenaers-Pocz | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Marine Partaud | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Gergana Topalova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Sara Tomic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cairns - Hard | ||||
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Vivian Heisen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Casey Tay | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 2 | vs. Jessica Moore | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Perth - Hard | ||||
10.02.18 q 1 | vs. Alison Bai | 0-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Cairns - Hard | ||||
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Jane Stewart | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |