MATCH
17.07.19 | 1st round | Lara Schmidt | Sasha Hill | 3-6, 7-5, 6-0 | W15 Dijon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Lara Schmidt | Sasha Hill | |
1st SERVE % | 60/98 (61%) | 46/92 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/60 (52%) | 23/46 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/38 (53%) | 15/46 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 7/16 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 54/92 (59%) | 47/98 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 105/190 (55%) | 85/190 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 13 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lara Schmidt | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Sasha Hill | |
3-5 | Sasha Hill | |
3-6 |
2 | ||
Lara Schmidt | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Lara Schmidt | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Sasha Hill | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Lara Schmidt | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
2-2 | Sasha Hill | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lara Schmidt | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
3-3 | Sasha Hill | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Lara Schmidt | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Sasha Hill | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lara Schmidt | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
5-5 | Sasha Hill | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Lara Schmidt | 6-5 | |
0-0 | ||
7-5 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Sasha Hill | |
Lara Schmidt | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
2-0 | Sasha Hill | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Lara Schmidt | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Sasha Hill | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Lara Schmidt | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
26.02.01, 23 years
26.02.01, 23 years
Lara Schmidt vs. Sasha Hill - head to head matches
17.07.19 | 1st round | Lara Schmidt | Sasha Hill | 3-6, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | W15 Dijon | Hard |
Lara Schmidt form & Sasha Hill form
Lara Schmidt - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 2-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Johanna Silva | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Stusek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 2-1, Alison Van Uytvanck - retired | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Kostic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ines Faltinger | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-0, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Chudejova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 fin | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 7-5, Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie - retired | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Sasha Hill - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Nell Miller | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-3, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 3-6, 6-3, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Bolton - I. hard | ||||
02.04.19 1st round | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Helene Scholsen | 2-6, 6-1, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.19 qual. | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-76, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.19 qual. | vs. Manon Peral | 6-2, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Shelby Talcott | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Micheline Aubuchon | 6-2, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
15.10.18 qual. | vs. Yulia Sokolovskaya | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
Dublin - Carpet | ||||
05.08.18 fin | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.08.18 fin | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.18 1/2 | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
04.08.18 1/2 | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
03.08.18 1/4 | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
03.08.18 1/4 | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.18 2nd round | vs. Shaline-Doreen Pipa | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.08.18 2nd round | vs. Shaline-Doreen Pipa | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |