MATCH
31.08.18 | 1/4 | Lara Salden | Dominique Karregat | 6-3, 6-4 | Haren | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lara Salden | Dominique Karregat | |
1st SERVE % | 43/65 (66%) | 29/60 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/43 (70%) | 19/29 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/22 (55%) | 12/31 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/60 (48%) | 23/65 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/125 (57%) | 54/125 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Dominique Karregat | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lara Salden | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Dominique Karregat | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Lara Salden | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Dominique Karregat | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Lara Salden | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Dominique Karregat | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Lara Salden | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Dominique Karregat | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Lara Salden | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Dominique Karregat | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lara Salden | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Lara Salden | 1-2 | |
Lara Salden | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Dominique Karregat | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Lara Salden | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-4 | Dominique Karregat | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Lara Salden | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Dominique Karregat | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lara Salden vs. Dominique Karregat - head to head matches
31.08.18 | 1/4 | Lara Salden | Dominique Karregat | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Haren | Clay |
Lara Salden form & Dominique Karregat form
Lara Salden - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 6-4, 3-1, - Lara Salden - retired | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-3, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 0-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | - | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 7-64, 5-6, - Lara Salden - retired | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mia Mack | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Magdalini Adaloglou | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 7-64, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 7-5, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Iva Ivanova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Dominique Karregat - last matches
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 1-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Sem Wensveen | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Sathwika Sama | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 0-1, - Dominique Karregat - retired | match details | |
W25 Den - Clay | ||||
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Romy Koelzer | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Alina Silich | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.06.19 qual. | vs. Maria Manilova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Alisa Axyanova | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Agathe Timsit | 5-7, 0-1, - Dominique Karregat - retired | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Pauline Courcoux | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 7-69, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Sem Wensveen | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Carmen Schultheiss | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Lea Tholey | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.19 2nd round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.19 1st round | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
22.01.19 1st round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Julia Kimmelmann | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
21.01.19 qual. | vs. Evita Ramirez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
24.11.18 q 1 | vs. Miyabi Inoue | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.11.18 2nd round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.18 1st round | vs. Sarah Lee | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Nikola Tomanova | 3-6, - Dominique Karregat - retired | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.10.18 1/2 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.10.18 1/4 | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.18 2nd round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-4, 6-0 | match details |