MATCH
12.12.19 | 2nd round | Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | Anna Powaska | 6-2, 6-3 | W15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | Anna Powaska | |
1st SERVE % | 41/53 (77%) | 36/60 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/41 (63%) | 18/36 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/12 (25%) | 5/24 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/60 (62%) | 24/53 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/113 (58%) | 47/113 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 10 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Anna Powaska | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-40 | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 3-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Anna Powaska | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anna Powaska | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40 | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 40-40 | ||
1-1 | Anna Powaska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Anna Powaska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Anna Powaska | |
0-0 | ||
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Anna Powaska | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Poland
03.07.85, 38 years
03.07.85, 38 years
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz vs. Anna Powaska - head to head matches
12.12.19 | 2nd round | Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | Anna Powaska | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz form & Anna Powaska form
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Danielle Daley | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Laura Samsonova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Kuczer | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ayline Esina Samardzic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Milanese | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Pace | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Tamara Kostic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nika Ilic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-4, 3-0, Kateryna Lazarenko - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-74, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Klara Veldman | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 5-7, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Weronika Ewald | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Anna Powaska - last matches
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Gabriela Duca | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Jessica Fowler | 0-6, 6-0, 18-16 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Zere Iskakova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Izabela Gabriela Novac | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Anna Ozerova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Margaux Orange | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Carolina Caetano Reis | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 3-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 1-6, 7-610, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Francesca Rumi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 7-5, Adithya Karunaratne - retired | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Anna Arkadianou | 3-6, 7-5, 10-5 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Kuznetsova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Stefanija Polischuk | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
28.06.10 1st round | vs. Federica Quercia | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
01.11.04 1st round | vs. Isha Lakhani | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
05.07.04 1st round | vs. Olga Lazarchuk | 0-3, - Anna Powaska - retired | match details | |
Warsaw - Clay | ||||
28.04.03 q 1 | vs. Olga Brozda | 6-72, 4-6 | match details |