MATCH
05.04.22 | 1st round | Kyoka Okamura | Haruna Arakawa | 6-2, 2-0, - retired | W25 Chiang | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Kyoka Okamura | Haruna Arakawa | |
1st SERVE % | 23/36 (64%) | 22/34 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/23 (74%) | 9/22 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 5/12 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/34 (59%) | 13/36 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 43/70 (61%) | 27/70 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kyoka Okamura | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kyoka Okamura | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kyoka Okamura | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kyoka Okamura | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kyoka Okamura | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Haruna Arakawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kyoka Okamura vs. Haruna Arakawa - head to head matches
05.04.22 | 1st round | Kyoka Okamura | Haruna Arakawa | 6-2, 2-0, Haruna Arakawa - retired | match details | W25 Chiang | Hard |
02.10.19 | 1st round | Kyoka Okamura | Haruna Arakawa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W25 Brisbane | Hard |
24.03.17 | 1/4 | Kyoka Okamura | Haruna Arakawa | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Nishi Tama | Hard |
Kyoka Okamura form & Haruna Arakawa form
Kyoka Okamura - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-2, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tahlia Kokkinis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Na-Lae Han | 5-7, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Saito | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joanna Garland | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Joanna Garland | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Saki Imamura | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Moeka Miyata | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |
Haruna Arakawa - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Catherine Harrison | 1-6, - Haruna Arakawa - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anzu Inoue | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maegan Manasse | 7-62, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 0-1, - Haruna Arakawa - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 4-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Joanna Garland | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Ashlee Narker | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jamie Lau | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Collins | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Mai Goto | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Horvit | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Susannah Su | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Xiaodi You | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Astana - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 6-1, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details |