Taipei (CHN)
27.02.97, 27 years
27.02.97, 27 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Poland
17.12.97, 26 years
17.12.97, 26 years
Yu-Ting Hsieh vs. Klaudia Wira - head to head matches
31.07.17 | q 1 | Klaudia Wira | Yu-Ting Hsieh | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Yu-Ting Hsieh form & Klaudia Wira form
Yu-Ting Hsieh - last matches
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Mana Kawamura | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Mua Shigeta | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Nadine Keller | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Amira Badawi | 7-5, 6-74, 1-10 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ivonne Juric | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Chang Liu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Thitirat Kanaphuet | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Puntila Namwong | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Tamachan Momkoonthod | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Warisara Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Pichapak Sirikul | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Dan Ni Wang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Mao Iseki | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Kotomi Takahata | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-2, 2-6, 3-10 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Mio Kozaki | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.07.19 q 1 | vs. Mio Kozaki | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
02.12.18 qual. | vs. Kexuan Zhou | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.12.18 q 2 | vs. Darya Yelfimova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
24.11.18 q 1 | vs. Elle Christensen | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.10.18 2nd round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 1-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Martina Pradova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
04.09.18 qual. | vs. Suzuka Furukawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 1 | vs. Michiyo Nakamura | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Klaudia Wira - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ling Zhang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Sophia Biolay | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Madison Westby | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Andrina Peer | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
21.11.18 1st round | vs. Gabriella Mujan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.11.18 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Hind Abdelouahid | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Olga Helmi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
24.09.18 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Ani Amiraghyan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Jorjoliani | 6-3, 3-1, Ekaterine Jorjoliani - retired | match details | |
Almaty - Clay | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Clay | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Marina Yudanov | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Zani Barnard | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.18 q 1 | vs. Lusine Chobanyan | 3-6, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Katriin Saar | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kiryat Shmona - Hard | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Sean Lodzki | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Emily Casteleyn | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Beyza Yaniklar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
04.04.18 1st round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Maria Patrascu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Renata Ivandic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
31.01.18 1st round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
23.01.18 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
14.01.18 q 1 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.11.17 1st round | vs. Zi Yi Wang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |