Slovakia
29.03.00, 24 years
29.03.00, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Canada
26.05.98, 25 years
26.05.98, 25 years
Kiara Petrovicka vs. Anjana Suresh - head to head matches
27.08.18 | qual. | Kiara Petrovicka | Anjana Suresh | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | Haren | Clay |
Kiara Petrovicka form & Anjana Suresh form
Kiara Petrovicka - last matches
Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.12.18 qual. | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.12.18 q 2 | vs. Nadezda Gorbachkova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
05.12.18 q 2 | vs. Luna Meers | 7-65, 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
28.11.18 1st round | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.11.18 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Balaba | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
25.11.18 q 2 | vs. Andjela Vidovic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 3-2, Fanny Ostlund - retired | match details | |
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
15.10.18 qual. | vs. Katarzyna Pitak | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Hui-Zhen Ruan | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Natasha Piludu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.09.18 qual. | vs. Nada Sarhan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Anna Morgina | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Amira Badawi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Andreea Velcea | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Charlotte Roemer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Haren - Clay | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.18 q 2 | vs. Sem Wensveen | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.08.18 qual. | vs. Anjana Suresh | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Eva Vedder | 4-6, 3-4, - Kiara Petrovicka - retired | match details | |
Trnava - Clay | ||||
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Barbora Miklova | 7-66, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Federica Prati | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
15.04.18 q 1 | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Maria Patrascu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Isolde De Jong | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Anjana Suresh - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Nora Niedmers | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Alina Mukhortova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.11.19 qual. | vs. Mariia Bergen | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.11.19 q 2 | vs. Alpha Ambaye | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Josephine Boualem | 3-6, 0-2, - Anjana Suresh - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Patricia Hlinkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Angeles Moreno Barranquero | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Annelou Nab | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Morgan Cross | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Alicia Suzzoni | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Nina Rudiukova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Danailova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Anita Bertoloni | 7-63, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
06.05.19 qual. | vs. Elena Covi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Maria Tanasescu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.04.19 qual. | vs. Elena Di Battista | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.03.19 qual. | vs. Ivana Topcic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Luna Meers | 6-4, 1-0, Luna Meers - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Eva Siska | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Ali Collins | Ali Collins - walk over | match details | |
28.01.19 qual. | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.12.18 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.12.18 qual. | vs. Valentina Giavazzi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.12.18 q 1 | vs. Vibhasree Gowda | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.12.18 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Stankovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.12.18 q 1 | vs. Valentina Gaggini | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melilla - Clay | ||||
22.09.18 qual. | vs. Ines Benito | 6-74, 3-6 | match details |