MATCH
12.09.22 | q 2 | Kayo Nishimura | Karine Marion Job | 2-6, 6-2, 12-10 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
06.05.01, 22 years
06.05.01, 22 years
Kayo Nishimura vs. Karine Marion Job - head to head matches
12.09.22 | q 2 | Kayo Nishimura | Karine Marion Job | 2-6, 6-2, 12-10 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Kayo Nishimura form & Karine Marion Job form
Kayo Nishimura - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Aoi Ito | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Shiori Tominaga | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Miyu Kageyama | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-73, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Riko Hiroshima | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julita Saner | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Arabella Koller | 6-4, 7-610 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 4-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Monika Wojcik | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Yuno Kitahara | 6-75, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 7-5, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Miyu Nakashima | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kurumi Tamura | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kanako Osafune | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Miyu Nakashima | 2-6, 6-3, 10-12 | match details |
Karine Marion Job - last matches
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Fangran Tian | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Victoria Borodulina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Noemi La Cagnina | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Lola Marandel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monzon - Hard | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-75, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Julia Camblor | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Lazarova | 1-4, - Karine Marion Job - retired | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ananya Vartak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Alicia Martial | 6-1, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 3-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Kyoka Kubo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Elaine Genovese | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Maja Radenkovic | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Aaddi Gupta | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 qual. | vs. Olivia Gram | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Gell | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Sonya Hopfensperger | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-73, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Lazarova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Tianmi Mi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Camilia Samel Druz | 6-3, 6-72, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |