MATCH
07.03.19 | 2nd round | Kaylah Mcphee | Ivana Popovic | 6-1, 6-3 | W25 Mildura | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Kaylah Mcphee | Ivana Popovic | |
1st SERVE % | 29/50 (58%) | 38/58 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/29 (79%) | 23/38 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/21 (48%) | 4/20 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/58 (53%) | 17/50 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/108 (59%) | 44/108 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ivana Popovic | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kaylah Mcphee | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Ivana Popovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kaylah Mcphee | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Ivana Popovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kaylah Mcphee | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Ivana Popovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Kaylah Mcphee | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ivana Popovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Kaylah Mcphee | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Ivana Popovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kaylah Mcphee | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Ivana Popovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Kaylah Mcphee | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Ivana Popovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kaylah Mcphee | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kaylah Mcphee vs. Ivana Popovic - head to head matches
07.03.19 | 2nd round | Kaylah Mcphee | Ivana Popovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W25 Mildura | Grass |
Kaylah Mcphee form & Ivana Popovic form
Kaylah Mcphee - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Tubello | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Marine Szostak | 4-6, 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lina Glushko | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-3, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-3, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Petra Hule | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Taylah Preston | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Versace Gatti | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Ivana Popovic - last matches
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 4-6, 6-2, 6-714 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 fin | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/2 | vs. Valentina Ivanov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Catherine Aulia | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.12.23 1/4 | vs. Mio Mushika | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Tahlia Kokkinis | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lara Walker | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-4, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Monique Barry | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Laquisa Khan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |