MATCH
02.05.22 | q 1 | Kayla Day | Victoria Osuigwe | 6-1, 6-3 | W100 Bonita | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Kayla Day | Victoria Osuigwe | |
1st SERVE % | 33/44 (75%) | 19/54 (35%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/33 (73%) | 11/19 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/11 (91%) | 15/35 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/54 (52%) | 10/44 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/98 (63%) | 36/98 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Victoria Osuigwe | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kayla Day | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Victoria Osuigwe | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kayla Day | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Victoria Osuigwe | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kayla Day | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Victoria Osuigwe | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Kayla Day | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Victoria Osuigwe | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Kayla Day | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Victoria Osuigwe | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kayla Day | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Victoria Osuigwe | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Kayla Day | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Victoria Osuigwe | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Kayla Day | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kayla Day vs. Victoria Osuigwe - head to head matches
02.05.22 | q 1 | Kayla Day | Victoria Osuigwe | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W100 Bonita | Clay |
Kayla Day form & Victoria Osuigwe form
Kayla Day - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 5-7, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Erika Andreeva | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Ann Li | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-71, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Ayana Akli | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Amelia Rajecki | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 6-75, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexa Noel | 6-75, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-2, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-71, 3-6 | match details |
Victoria Osuigwe - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Torres Murcia | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ivana Corley | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lea Ma | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Jessica Failla | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Luiza Fullana | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Basant Kaur | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Savanna Ly | 4-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Lilian Poling | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Juliette Mazzoni | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 q 1 | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Ayana Akli | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alana Smith | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Jenna Defalco | 0-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-0, 3-1, Marine Partaud - retired | match details | |
U.S. Open - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Iva Ivanova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Epiphany Turner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Punta - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Punta - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Di Genova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 2 | vs. Lucia Gabriela Serrano | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Stacey Fung | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |