MATCH
12.05.23 | 1/4 | Kayla Day | Astra Sharma | 6-2, 6-3 | W60 Naples | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Kayla Day | Astra Sharma | |
1st SERVE % | 33/57 (58%) | 29/53 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/33 (70%) | 17/29 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/24 (54%) | 7/24 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/53 (55%) | 21/57 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/110 (59%) | 45/110 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kayla Day | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Kayla Day | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kayla Day | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Kayla Day | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kayla Day | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kayla Day | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Kayla Day | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kayla Day | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Astra Sharma | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kayla Day vs. Astra Sharma - head to head matches
12.05.23 | 1/4 | Kayla Day | Astra Sharma | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W60 Naples | Clay |
Kayla Day form & Astra Sharma form
Kayla Day - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 5-7, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Erika Andreeva | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Ann Li | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-71, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Ayana Akli | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Amelia Rajecki | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 6-75, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexa Noel | 6-75, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 qual. | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-2, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-71, 3-6 | match details |
Astra Sharma - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-73, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 6-71, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Joanna Garland | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Sara Errani | 0-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-72, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-4, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Stolmar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |