MATCH
28.10.21 | 1st round | Kathleen Kanev | Rebeka Stolmar | 6-73, 6-3, 6-2 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Kathleen Kanev | Rebeka Stolmar | |
1st SERVE % | 76/97 (78%) | 82/105 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/76 (50%) | 39/82 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 7/23 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 7/12 (58%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 59/105 (56%) | 48/97 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 108/202 (53%) | 94/202 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Rebeka Stolmar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Rebeka Stolmar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Rebeka Stolmar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Rebeka Stolmar | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Rebeka Stolmar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Rebeka Stolmar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-6 | Rebeka Stolmar | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 0-3, 0-4, 0-5, 1-5, 2-5, 3-5, 3-6 | ||
6-73 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Rebeka Stolmar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
1-0 | Rebeka Stolmar | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Rebeka Stolmar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Rebeka Stolmar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Rebeka Stolmar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Rebeka Stolmar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Rebeka Stolmar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Rebeka Stolmar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Rebeka Stolmar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kathleen Kanev | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kathleen Kanev vs. Rebeka Stolmar - head to head matches
28.10.21 | 1st round | Kathleen Kanev | Rebeka Stolmar | 6-73, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Kathleen Kanev form & Rebeka Stolmar form
Kathleen Kanev - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 1-3, - Kathleen Kanev - retired | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bochoradze | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 6-2, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 6-2, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Madison Sieg | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 5-7, 0-3, - Kathleen Kanev - retired | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details |
Rebeka Stolmar - last matches
Budapest - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Astra Sharma | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
06.02.23 q 1 | vs. Marine Partaud | 1-6, - Rebeka Stolmar - retired | match details | |
W25 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-72, 2-2, - Rebeka Stolmar - retired | match details | |
W25 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
08.10.22 1/2 | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 4-6, 1-2, - Rebeka Stolmar - retired | match details | |
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Kristina Dmitruk | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Anna Brogan | 1-6, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.22 qual. | vs. Oceane Babel | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Zdena Safarova | 0-6, 6-0, 3-10 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
23.08.22 qual. | vs. Oana Gavrila | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.22 q 1 | vs. Amanda Carreras | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Mogyorod - Clay | ||||
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 El - Hard | ||||
25.07.22 1st round | vs. Olga Helmi | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
18.07.22 q 1 | vs. Adriana Pellizzari | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
18.07.22 qual. | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 6-2, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
10.07.22 qual. | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.07.22 q 1 | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
28.06.22 qual. | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-2, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
27.06.22 q 1 | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 6-3, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-0, 7-60 | match details | |
W25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
01.06.22 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |