MATCH
15.07.18 | qual. | Kathinka Von Deichmann | Zoe Kruger | 6-1, 6-1 | Gstaad | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Kathinka Von Deichmann | Zoe Kruger | |
1st SERVE % | 34/39 (87%) | 28/53 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/34 (79%) | 18/28 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 4/25 (16%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/53 (58%) | 9/39 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/92 (66%) | 31/92 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Zoe Kruger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kathinka Von Deichmann | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Zoe Kruger | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Kathinka Von Deichmann | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Zoe Kruger | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kathinka Von Deichmann | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Zoe Kruger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Kathinka Von Deichmann | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Zoe Kruger | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Kathinka Von Deichmann | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Zoe Kruger | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kathinka Von Deichmann | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Zoe Kruger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kathinka Von Deichmann | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kathinka Von Deichmann vs. Zoe Kruger - head to head matches
15.07.18 | qual. | Kathinka Von Deichmann | Zoe Kruger | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Gstaad | Clay |
Kathinka Von Deichmann form & Zoe Kruger form
Kathinka Von Deichmann - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Katy Dunne | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aliona Falei | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Teresa Franco Dias | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Celine Naef | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-75, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | - | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Audrey Albie | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 6-2, 6-70 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Sijia Wei | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-4, 3-0, Fangzhou Liu - retired | match details |
Zoe Kruger - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
30.03.22 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 7-5, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
18.02.22 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
22.11.21 qual. | vs. Julia Grabher | 7-5, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Alena Fomina | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
03.10.21 fin | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.10.21 1/2 | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.10.21 1/4 | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 7-5, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Ingrid Martins | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-6, 0-3, - Zoe Kruger - retired | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 6-73, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.05.21 fin | vs. Cristina Dinu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.21 1/2 | vs. Romana Cisovska | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Shuyue Ma | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.21 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
06.05.21 2nd round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 6-1, 1-0, Barbora Matusova - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
01.05.21 1/2 | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.04.21 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details |