MATCH
23.05.23 | q 1 | Kathinka Von Deichmann | Daria Snigur | 6-1, 6-2 | Paris | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Kathinka Von Deichmann | Daria Snigur | |
1st SERVE % | 37/48 (77%) | 45/57 (79%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/37 (59%) | 17/45 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 5/12 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/57 (61%) | 20/48 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/105 (60%) | 42/105 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Kathinka Von Deichmann | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kathinka Von Deichmann | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Kathinka Von Deichmann | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Kathinka Von Deichmann | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kathinka Von Deichmann | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kathinka Von Deichmann | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kathinka Von Deichmann | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Daria Snigur | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kathinka Von Deichmann vs. Daria Snigur - head to head matches
23.05.23 | q 1 | Kathinka Von Deichmann | Daria Snigur | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Paris | Clay |
Kathinka Von Deichmann form & Daria Snigur form
Kathinka Von Deichmann - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Katy Dunne | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aliona Falei | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Teresa Franco Dias | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Celine Naef | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-75, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | - | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Audrey Albie | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 6-2, 6-70 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Sijia Wei | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-4, 3-0, Fangzhou Liu - retired | match details |
Daria Snigur - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-79, 6-0, 2-1, Kajsa Rinaldo Persson - retired | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |