MATCH
01.04.23 | q 1 | Katherine Sebov | Gabriela Ce | 6-2, 6-1 | Charleston | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Katherine Sebov | Gabriela Ce | |
1st SERVE % | 37/48 (77%) | 29/49 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/37 (62%) | 11/29 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 6/20 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/49 (65%) | 20/48 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/97 (62%) | 37/97 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Gabriela Ce | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Katherine Sebov | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Gabriela Ce | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Katherine Sebov | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Gabriela Ce | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Katherine Sebov | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Gabriela Ce | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Katherine Sebov | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 | Gabriela Ce | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gabriela Ce | |
Katherine Sebov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Gabriela Ce | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Katherine Sebov | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Gabriela Ce | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Katherine Sebov | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Gabriela Ce | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katherine Sebov vs. Gabriela Ce - head to head matches
01.04.23 | q 1 | Katherine Sebov | Gabriela Ce | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Charleston | Clay |
Katherine Sebov form & Gabriela Ce form
Katherine Sebov - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Marino | 0-2, - Katherine Sebov - retired | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 6-76, 6-4, 4-0, Ysaline Bonaventure - retired | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Lea Boskovic | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 4-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alycia Parks | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Natasha Sengphrachanh | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 2-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ellie Douglas | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 7-63, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-2, Emina Bektas - retired | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Annabelle Xu | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Savanna Ly | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Gabriela Ce - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Kononova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Lilian Poling | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Iva Jovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Amy Zhu | 7-66, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Luiza Fullana | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-1, 2-6, 7-61 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 3-6, 6-6, Makenna Jones - retired | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-73, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mia Ristic | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Julieta Estable | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Julieta Estable | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 2nd round | vs. Iva Primorac | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 0-6, 4-6 | match details |