MATCH
25.09.22 | q 1 | Katerina Tsygourova | Petja Drame | 6-1, 6-1 | W25 Otocec | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Katerina Tsygourova | Petja Drame | |
1st SERVE % | 25/38 (66%) | 25/41 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/25 (76%) | 9/25 (36%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 6/16 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/41 (63%) | 12/38 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/79 (66%) | 27/79 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Katerina Tsygourova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Petja Drame | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Katerina Tsygourova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Petja Drame | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Katerina Tsygourova | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Petja Drame | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Katerina Tsygourova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Petja Drame | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Katerina Tsygourova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Petja Drame | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Katerina Tsygourova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Petja Drame | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Katerina Tsygourova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Petja Drame | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Slovenia
17.12.04, 19 years
17.12.04, 19 years
Katerina Tsygourova vs. Petja Drame - head to head matches
25.09.22 | q 1 | Katerina Tsygourova | Petja Drame | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W25 Otocec | Clay |
Katerina Tsygourova form & Petja Drame form
Katerina Tsygourova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Luca Udvardy | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Jana Otzipka | 3-6, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Oceanne Lopez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Lena Ebster | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ziva Falkner | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Leyla Nilufer Elmas | 2-6, 6-0, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.12.23 fin | vs. Anastasia Safta | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Panna Bartha | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 5-7, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Leyla Nilufer Elmas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Irem Kurt | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Natalija Senic | 2-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Gasparovic | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Koharu Niimi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-4, 4-2, Anastasia Abbagnato - retired | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Viola Turini | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Peretti | 4-6, 6-0, 12-10 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vittoria Paganetti | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Diana-Ioana Simionescu | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Alexia Trasca | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Maria Ilie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Joulia Cristiana Cirstea | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Petja Drame - last matches
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Taylor Goetz | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Grubor | 2-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Samantha Imbo Nloga | 6-3, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Summer Curtis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Cristina Rovira | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Marika Jones | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Nell Miller | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Koper - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | - Petja Drame - walk over | match details | |
W40 Murska - I. hard | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Alja Senica | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Vlada Zvereva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Tsveta Radeva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Aysegul Mert | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 6-1, 4-0, Melis Ayda Uyar - retired | match details | |
21.02.23 qual. | vs. Ada Piestrzynska | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Lucia Hanesova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Elia Rozanes | 1-4, - Petja Drame - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Chiara Fornasieri | 6-1, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Naroa Aranzabal | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.22 q 2 | vs. Linda Salvi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Andreea Pavel | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Duru Soke | 2-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details |