MATCH
17.07.20 | 1st round | Katarzyna Kawa | Weronika Falkowska | 6-4, 7-5 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Katarzyna Kawa | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
0-2 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Katarzyna Kawa | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0 | ||
Katarzyna Kawa | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Katarzyna Kawa | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0 | ||
Katarzyna Kawa | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Katarzyna Kawa | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
1-1 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Katarzyna Kawa | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Katarzyna Kawa | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Katarzyna Kawa | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Katarzyna Kawa | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-5 | Weronika Falkowska | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Katarzyna Kawa | 6-5 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katarzyna Kawa vs. Weronika Falkowska - head to head matches
17.07.20 | 1st round | Katarzyna Kawa | Weronika Falkowska | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Katarzyna Kawa form & Weronika Falkowska form
Katarzyna Kawa - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-62, 7-67 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details |
Weronika Falkowska - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 3-6, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Matilde Jorge | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carole Monnet | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-4, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Nika Radisic | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 3-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Fett | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-2, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 fin | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/2 | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.06.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |