MATCH
30.11.22 | 1st round | Katarina Kuzmova | Doga Turkmen | 6-0, 6-3 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Katarina Kuzmova | Doga Turkmen | |
1st SERVE % | 29/38 (76%) | 34/45 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/29 (76%) | 14/34 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/11 (18%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/45 (64%) | 11/38 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/83 (67%) | 27/83 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Doga Turkmen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Katarina Kuzmova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Doga Turkmen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Katarina Kuzmova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Doga Turkmen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Katarina Kuzmova | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Doga Turkmen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Katarina Kuzmova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Doga Turkmen | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Katarina Kuzmova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Doga Turkmen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Katarina Kuzmova | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Doga Turkmen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Katarina Kuzmova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Doga Turkmen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkey
10.10.02, 21 years
31635 $
10.10.02, 21 years
31635 $
Katarina Kuzmova vs. Doga Turkmen - head to head matches
30.11.22 | 1st round | Katarina Kuzmova | Doga Turkmen | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Katarina Kuzmova form & Doga Turkmen form
Katarina Kuzmova - last matches
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Tereza Valentova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Angelina Wirges | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. On Yu Choi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.04.24 fin | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Weronika Ewald | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Mirjana Jovanovic | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Sandy Marti | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Frayman | 1-4, - Katarina Kuzmova - retired | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Greta Medeghini | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Anna Siskova | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Sandra Samir | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mirjana Jovanovic | 5-1, Mirjana Jovanovic - retired | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Sandra Samir | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 3-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-0, 7-66 | match details |
Doga Turkmen - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Benedetta Ortenzi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 2 | vs. Siri Nyberg | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Annemarie Lazar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Pavlechova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Natalija Senic | 4-6, 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Komkina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Martinez Vaquero | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Iana Kravchenkova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Andjela Lazarevic | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Snigireva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 4-6, 0-3, - Doga Turkmen - retired | match details | |
W15 Buzau - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexia-Shara Iancu | 5-7, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Safta | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 0-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details |