INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Schmiedlova vs. Romana Cisovska - head to head matches
24.07.20 | 1st round | Anna Schmiedlova | Romana Cisovska | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Anna Schmiedlova form & Romana Cisovska form
Anna Schmiedlova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 4-6, 1-2, Anastasija Sevastova - retired | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 5-7, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 7-65, 7-68 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 1-6, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Julia Riera | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 fin | vs. Ana Bogdan | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-1, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-60, 6-2 | match details |
Romana Cisovska - last matches
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexis Nguyen | 6-1, 4-6, 11-13 | match details | |
W15 Waco - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Fangran Tian | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 2-6, 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Elena Ruxandra Bertea | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Darya Velikova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Vienna - Clay | ||||
30.08.22 qual. | vs. Haruka Kaji | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 q 2 | vs. Jovana Peric (SRB) | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Ema Bolebruchova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 3-6, 0-3, - Romana Cisovska - retired | match details | |
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 7-63, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.11.21 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-0, 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 6-72, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Vanda Vargova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.21 1st round | vs. Bianca Behulova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Budapest - Clay | ||||
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Turati | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
13.09.21 q 2 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 6-1, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
10.09.21 1/4 | vs. Julia Terziyska | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 4-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Daria Shalamanova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Melania Delai | 1-6, 0-3, - Romana Cisovska - retired | match details |