MATCH
02.05.23 | 1st round | Karman Kaur Thandi | Ivana Sebestova | 6-0, 6-3 | W60 Prague | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Karman Kaur Thandi | Ivana Sebestova | |
1st SERVE % | 25/43 (58%) | 31/44 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/25 (76%) | 13/31 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/18 (44%) | 4/13 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/44 (61%) | 16/43 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/87 (62%) | 33/87 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ivana Sebestova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Karman Kaur Thandi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Ivana Sebestova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Karman Kaur Thandi | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Ivana Sebestova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Karman Kaur Thandi | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ivana Sebestova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Karman Kaur Thandi | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Ivana Sebestova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Karman Kaur Thandi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Ivana Sebestova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Karman Kaur Thandi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Ivana Sebestova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Karman Kaur Thandi | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Ivana Sebestova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Karman Kaur Thandi vs. Ivana Sebestova - head to head matches
02.05.23 | 1st round | Karman Kaur Thandi | Ivana Sebestova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | W60 Prague | Clay |
Karman Kaur Thandi form & Ivana Sebestova form
Karman Kaur Thandi - last matches
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-72, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-3, 5-7, 0-1, - Karman Kaur Thandi - retired | match details | |
W60 Dallas - I. hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Henderson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Evansville - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Saskatoon - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Alana Smith | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 1st round | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 4-6, 2-4, - Karman Kaur Thandi - retired | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Susanna Maltby | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 7-65, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Mateas | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Grace Min | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Montemor - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-72, 6-72 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Olga Helmi | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Julie Struplova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Pune - Hard | ||||
26.01.23 1/4 | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-4, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
25.01.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Ivana Sebestova - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 6-4, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Otzipka | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Liza Simak | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Zuzana Sopkova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-2, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Oana Gavrila | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Daria Stefania Malaescu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Mia Ristic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Tothova | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-3, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-1, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 7-5, 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |