MATCH
20.08.19 | qual. | Kanako Morisaki | Yu-Ting Hsieh | 2-6, 6-2, 10-3 | W25 Tsukuba | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Kanako Morisaki | Yu-Ting Hsieh | |
1st SERVE % | 56/87 (64%) | 34/58 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/56 (61%) | 18/34 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/31 (48%) | 12/24 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 3/15 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/58 (48%) | 38/87 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/145 (53%) | 68/145 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 6 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Kanako Morisaki | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Yu-Ting Hsieh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40 | ||
Kanako Morisaki | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Yu-Ting Hsieh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kanako Morisaki | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Yu-Ting Hsieh | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kanako Morisaki | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
Kanako Morisaki | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-0 | Yu-Ting Hsieh | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
1-2 | Yu-Ting Hsieh | |
0-0 | ||
Kanako Morisaki | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
3-2 | Yu-Ting Hsieh | |
0-0 | ||
Kanako Morisaki | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Yu-Ting Hsieh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
Kanako Morisaki | 0-0 | |
0-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 5-1, 6-1, 7-1, 8-2, 9-2 | ||
10-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Taipei (CHN)
27.02.97, 27 years
27.02.97, 27 years
Kanako Morisaki vs. Yu-Ting Hsieh - head to head matches
20.08.19 | qual. | Kanako Morisaki | Yu-Ting Hsieh | 2-6, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | W25 Tsukuba | Hard |
Kanako Morisaki form & Yu-Ting Hsieh form
Kanako Morisaki - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Azuna Ichioka | 4-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Hina Nishi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Azusa Yasaki | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yanni Liu | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 0-6, 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Ayaka Ozeki | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Honami Sodeyama | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Hiromi Abe | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Miyu Nakashima | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Mio Mushika | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kanako Osafune | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Hong Kiu Kwok | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Mio Mushika | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Kit Yi Kaye Au-Yeung | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-3, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Junri Namigata | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Seri Nayuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Junri Namigata | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Yu-Ting Hsieh - last matches
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Mana Kawamura | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Mua Shigeta | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Nadine Keller | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Amira Badawi | 7-5, 6-74, 1-10 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ivonne Juric | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Chang Liu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Thitirat Kanaphuet | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Puntila Namwong | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Tamachan Momkoonthod | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Warisara Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Pichapak Sirikul | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Dan Ni Wang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Mao Iseki | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Kotomi Takahata | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 6-2, 2-6, 3-10 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Mio Kozaki | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.07.19 q 1 | vs. Mio Kozaki | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
02.12.18 qual. | vs. Kexuan Zhou | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.12.18 q 2 | vs. Darya Yelfimova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
24.11.18 q 1 | vs. Elle Christensen | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.10.18 2nd round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 1-6, 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Martina Pradova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.18 qual. | vs. Suzuka Furukawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 1 | vs. Michiyo Nakamura | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |