MATCH
03.08.21 | 1st round | Kaia Kanepi | Sarah Beth Grey | 6-0, 6-3 | W25 Parnu | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Kaia Kanepi | Sarah Beth Grey | |
1st SERVE % | 35/62 (56%) | 26/44 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/35 (80%) | 14/26 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/27 (44%) | 7/18 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 0/7 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/44 (52%) | 22/62 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/106 (59%) | 43/106 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Kaia Kanepi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kaia Kanepi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kaia Kanepi | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Kaia Kanepi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Kaia Kanepi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Kaia Kanepi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kaia Kanepi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Sarah Beth Grey | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kaia Kanepi | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kaia Kanepi vs. Sarah Beth Grey - head to head matches
03.08.21 | 1st round | Kaia Kanepi | Sarah Beth Grey | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | W25 Parnu | Clay |
Kaia Kanepi form & Sarah Beth Grey form
Kaia Kanepi - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Storm Hunter | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 7-67, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Strycova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Margarita Betova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-71, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 2nd round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 fin | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Alice Robbe | 5-1, Alice Robbe - retired | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Isis Louise Van Den Broek | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Astra Sharma | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 5-7, - Kaia Kanepi - retired | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Misaki Doi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Madison Keys | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Burel | 5-7, 6-70 | match details | |
21.05.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Joelle Steur | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Sarah Beth Grey - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-3, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Pia Petelinsek | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 6-3, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thessy Ntondele Zinga | 3-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-74, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Manon Leonard | 7-67, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Sinja Kraus | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 7-5, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jigyasa Narsinghani | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Stacey Fung | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 7-61, 6-1 | match details |