MATCH
17.05.23 | 2nd round | Justina Mikulskyte | Tamara Kostic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | W25 Feld | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Justina Mikulskyte | Tamara Kostic | |
1st SERVE % | 50/75 (67%) | 77/119 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/50 (60%) | 43/77 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/25 (40%) | 15/42 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/20 (35%) | 5/6 (83%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 61/119 (51%) | 35/75 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 101/194 (52%) | 93/194 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 9 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tamara Kostic | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Justina Mikulskyte | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Tamara Kostic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Justina Mikulskyte | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Tamara Kostic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Justina Mikulskyte | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-4 | Tamara Kostic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Justina Mikulskyte | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Tamara Kostic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Justina Mikulskyte | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Tamara Kostic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Justina Mikulskyte | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Tamara Kostic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Justina Mikulskyte | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Tamara Kostic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Justina Mikulskyte | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Tamara Kostic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Justina Mikulskyte | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Tamara Kostic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
Justina Mikulskyte | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Tamara Kostic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Justina Mikulskyte | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Tamara Kostic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Justina Mikulskyte | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Tamara Kostic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Justina Mikulskyte | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Tamara Kostic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Justina Mikulskyte vs. Tamara Kostic - head to head matches
17.05.23 | 2nd round | Justina Mikulskyte | Tamara Kostic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W25 Feld | Clay |
Justina Mikulskyte form & Tamara Kostic form
Justina Mikulskyte - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-2, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-4, 2-6, 7-60 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Hiromi Abe | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Mogi - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Francisca Jorge | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sylvie Zund | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Da Cruz Mendonca | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kayla Cross | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Tamara Kostic - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Alena Kovackova | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hina Inoue | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Clara Tauson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Veronika Podrez | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Merel Hoedt | 4-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martha Matoula | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Siopacha | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ioana Alexandra Negoitescu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-74, 6-1, 5-10 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Nicol Benesova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Margherita Marcon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Yu Shan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Martina Puvill | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Selma Cadar | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |