MATCH
27.09.19 | 1/4 | Julyette Steur | Jesika Maleckova | 6-3, 6-2 | W25 Brno | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Julyette Steur | Jesika Maleckova | |
1st SERVE % | 32/48 (67%) | 40/70 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/32 (66%) | 22/40 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 9/30 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/16 (38%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/70 (56%) | 17/48 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/118 (59%) | 48/118 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jesika Maleckova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Julyette Steur | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Jesika Maleckova | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40 | ||
Julyette Steur | 1-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Jesika Maleckova | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Julyette Steur | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Jesika Maleckova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Julyette Steur | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Jesika Maleckova | |
6-3 |
2 | ||
Julyette Steur | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Jesika Maleckova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Julyette Steur | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Jesika Maleckova | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Julyette Steur | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Jesika Maleckova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Julyette Steur | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Jesika Maleckova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julyette Steur vs. Jesika Maleckova - head to head matches
27.09.19 | 1/4 | Julyette Steur | Jesika Maleckova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W25 Brno | Clay |
Julyette Steur form & Jesika Maleckova form
Julyette Steur - last matches
W60+H La - Clay | ||||
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 6-4, 2-6, 10-12 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Carmen Schultheiss | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.20 1st round | vs. Julia Lohoff | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Mina Hodzic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.02.20 fin | vs. Jiangxue Han | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.20 1/4 | vs. Nina Stadler | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.20 1/2 | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 3-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
15.02.20 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.20 1st round | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Andreea Rosca | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.12.19 fin | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.12.19 1/2 | vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Clarissa Gai | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
08.12.19 fin | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.12.19 1/2 | vs. Marina Yudanov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Marion Viertler | 7-5, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 7-63, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Jesika Maleckova - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alja Senica | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eva Cikajlo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-66, 2-6, 1-2, - Jesika Maleckova - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Lara Schmidt | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Annenheim - Clay | ||||
03.06.23 fin | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.06.23 1/2 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.06.23 1/4 | vs. Lara Michel | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Ines Faltinger | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |