MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Julieta Estable | Jazmin Ortenzi |
1st SERVE % | 40/59 (68%) | 34/57 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/40 (45%) | 13/34 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/19 (42%) | 6/23 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 6/11 (55%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/57 (67%) | 33/59 (56%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/116 (55%) | 52/116 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
| 0-0 | Jazmin Ortenzi |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 |
Julieta Estable | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15 |
| 2-0 | Jazmin Ortenzi |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A |
Julieta Estable | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 |
| 2-2 | Jazmin Ortenzi |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15[BP] |
Julieta Estable | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] |
| 3-3 | Jazmin Ortenzi |
0-0 |
Julieta Estable | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 |
| 4-6 | |
Argentina
15.07.97, 26 years
455 125
73875 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Argentina
20.11.01, 22 years
642 63
50941 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julieta Estable vs. Jazmin Ortenzi - head to head matches
Julieta Estable form & Jazmin Ortenzi form
Julieta Estable - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Nauhany Vitoria Leme Da Silva | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Price | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Campinas - Clay |
24.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 5-7, 7-66, 4-6 | | match details |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alicia Herrero Linana | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Sao - Clay |
17.03.24 fin | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alicia Herrero Linana | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Camila Romero | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Cordoba - Clay |
10.03.24 fin | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 4-6, 7-63, 6-2 | | match details |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 6-2, 5-7, 7-5 | | match details |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Justina Maria Gonzalez Daniele | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Rain Contreras | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Tucuman - Clay |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Josefina Estevez | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W35 Buenos - Clay |
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W35 Buenos - Clay |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | | match details |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Buenos Aires - Clay |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Lucciana Perez Alarcon | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | | match details |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Santo - Hard |
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | | match details |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
Jazmin Ortenzi - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Campinas - Clay |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Emily Seibold | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Sao - Clay |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Cordoba - Clay |
10.03.24 fin | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 2-6, 7-64, 6-0 | | match details |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 7-63, 6-3 | | match details |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Victoria Marchesini | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Bohrer Martins | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
W35 Buenos - Clay |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-2, 6-78, 7-65 | | match details |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W35 Buenos - Clay |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Catarina Ibiraba Melleiro | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-72, 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-0, 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
23.06.23 2nd round | vs. Zuzanna Bednarz | 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ivanov | 6-3, 6-72, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
18.06.23 1/4 | vs. Natalija Senic | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
18.06.23 1/2 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 4-6, 6-2, 7-10 | | match details |
17.06.23 2nd round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
17.06.23 1st round | vs. Masa Tanaskovic | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Recife - Clay |
28.05.23 fin | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
27.05.23 1/2 | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | | match details |
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Paola Ueno Dalmonico | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Xavier Laydner | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Pietra Rivoli | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |