MATCH
22.03.23 | 1st round | Julie Struplova | Camilla Zanolini | 6-1, 6-3 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Julie Struplova | Camilla Zanolini | |
1st SERVE % | 37/58 (64%) | 33/49 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/37 (54%) | 12/33 (36%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 5/16 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 3/12 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/49 (65%) | 27/58 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/107 (59%) | 44/107 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Julie Struplova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Camilla Zanolini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Julie Struplova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Camilla Zanolini | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Julie Struplova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Camilla Zanolini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Julie Struplova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Camilla Zanolini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Julie Struplova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Camilla Zanolini | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Julie Struplova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Camilla Zanolini | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Julie Struplova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Camilla Zanolini | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Julie Struplova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Camilla Zanolini | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julie Struplova vs. Camilla Zanolini - head to head matches
22.03.23 | 1st round | Julie Struplova | Camilla Zanolini | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Julie Struplova form & Camilla Zanolini form
Julie Struplova - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Katrina Scott | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
02.12.23 fin | vs. Martyna Kubka | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 7-64, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Troiano | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Vivian Wolff | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Vittoria Paganetti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Eszter Meri | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |
Camilla Zanolini - last matches
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Paola Ueno Dalmonico | 6-2, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Katja Markus | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Agostina Andreazzini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 3-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Justina Maria Gonzalez Daniele | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Katja Markus | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Maria Luisa Oliveira | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Bruna Melato | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Francesca Mattioli | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alice Ghiraldi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Aruzhan Sagandikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 3-6, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Mio Kijima | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Efremova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Selina Dal | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Marente Sijbesma | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Conway | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Michaela Laki | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details |