MATCH
09.10.19 | 1st round | Julie Belgraver | Sveva Mazzari | 6-4, 6-0 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Julie Belgraver | Sveva Mazzari | |
1st SERVE % | 18/48 (38%) | 26/44 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/18 (83%) | 12/26 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/30 (47%) | 5/18 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/44 (61%) | 19/48 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/92 (61%) | 36/92 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Julie Belgraver | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Sveva Mazzari | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Julie Belgraver | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Sveva Mazzari | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Julie Belgraver | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Sveva Mazzari | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Julie Belgraver | 2-4 | |
0-0 | ||
3-4 | Sveva Mazzari | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Julie Belgraver | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
5-4 | Sveva Mazzari | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Julie Belgraver | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
1-0 | Sveva Mazzari | |
0-0 | ||
Julie Belgraver | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Sveva Mazzari | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Julie Belgraver | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Sveva Mazzari | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
04.08.94, 29 years
04.08.94, 29 years
Julie Belgraver vs. Sveva Mazzari - head to head matches
09.10.19 | 1st round | Julie Belgraver | Sveva Mazzari | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Julie Belgraver form & Sveva Mazzari form
Julie Belgraver - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alena Kovackova | 2-3, - Julie Belgraver - retired | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-1, 6-72, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Malene Helgo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Daria Kuczer | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Gorska | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 5-7, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Bronte Murgett | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Magdalini Adaloglou | 6-3, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tegan Bush | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ruby Cooling | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Pauline Courcoux | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Sveva Mazzari - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.04.21 q 2 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Pelin Colak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Flaminia Scara | 1-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.03.21 q 2 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Paavanii Paathak | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Saara Orav | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.02.21 qual. | vs. Zoe Howard | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 2 | vs. Sara Donnini | 6-3, 5-7, 12-10 | match details | |
21.02.21 q 1 | vs. Sashi Kempster | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 7-5, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.20 2nd round | vs. Anri Nagata | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.20 1st round | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-73, 6-0, 10-3 | match details | |
13.02.20 qual. | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 2-6, 6-3, 7-2, Kamila Kerimbayeva - retired | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Melnikova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ambre Feder | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 0-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Graziella Barrett | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.10.19 qual. | vs. Andreina Pino | 2-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
06.10.14 q 1 | vs. Diletta Alessandrelli | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
06.10.14 qual. | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
29.09.14 q 1 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
22.09.14 q 1 | vs. Giulia Porcu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
22.09.14 1st round | vs. Alice Balducci | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.09.14 qual. | vs. Chiara Pusceddu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Bagnatica - Clay | ||||
25.08.14 q 1 | vs. Martina Parmigiani | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.08.14 qual. | vs. Mirabelle Njoze | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Duino Aurisina - Clay | ||||
18.08.14 q 2 | vs. Anna Turco | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.08.14 qual. | vs. Sara Eccel | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
18.08.14 1st round | vs. Georgia Brescia | 0-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details |