MATCH
10.03.22 | 2nd round | Julia Terziyska | Amarni Banks | 6-4, 6-1 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Julia Terziyska | Amarni Banks | |
1st SERVE % | 29/46 (63%) | 35/56 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/29 (86%) | 17/35 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 9/21 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/56 (54%) | 14/46 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/102 (61%) | 40/102 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Amarni Banks | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Julia Terziyska | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Amarni Banks | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Julia Terziyska | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Amarni Banks | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Julia Terziyska | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Amarni Banks | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Julia Terziyska | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Amarni Banks | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Julia Terziyska | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Amarni Banks | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Julia Terziyska | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Amarni Banks | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Julia Terziyska | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Amarni Banks | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Julia Terziyska | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Amarni Banks | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Terziyska vs. Amarni Banks - head to head matches
10.03.22 | 2nd round | Julia Terziyska | Amarni Banks | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Julia Terziyska form & Amarni Banks form
Julia Terziyska - last matches
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Edda Mamedova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Liana Cammilleri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Galena Krastenova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-2, 5-7, 1-5, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 2-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Linn Puls | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Macon - I. hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 4-6, 1-2, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-5, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
05.08.22 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 2-3, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.22 qual. | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |
Amarni Banks - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Naho Sato | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aoi Ito | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-2, 2-0, Renata Jamrichova - retired | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Julie Struplova | 5-7, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 1-6, 1-4, - Amarni Banks - retired | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Iva Primorac | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | - Amarni Banks - walk over | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Simona Waltert | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | match details |