MATCH
21.02.23 | 1st round | Julia Stamatova | Mihaela Tsoneva | 6-4, 6-1 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Julia Stamatova | Mihaela Tsoneva | |
1st SERVE % | 29/55 (53%) | 31/42 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/29 (52%) | 7/31 (23%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/26 (42%) | 2/11 (18%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/10 (80%) | 5/10 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/42 (79%) | 29/55 (53%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/97 (61%) | 38/97 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Mihaela Tsoneva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Julia Stamatova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Mihaela Tsoneva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Julia Stamatova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Mihaela Tsoneva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Julia Stamatova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Mihaela Tsoneva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Julia Stamatova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Mihaela Tsoneva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Julia Stamatova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Mihaela Tsoneva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Julia Stamatova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Mihaela Tsoneva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Julia Stamatova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Mihaela Tsoneva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Julia Stamatova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Mihaela Tsoneva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Stamatova vs. Mihaela Tsoneva - head to head matches
21.02.23 | 1st round | Julia Stamatova | Mihaela Tsoneva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
20.01.22 | 2nd round | Mihaela Tsoneva | Julia Stamatova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Julia Stamatova form & Mihaela Tsoneva form
Julia Stamatova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-6, - Julia Stamatova - retired | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marie Vogt | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 6-4, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ema Kovacevic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Milana Safiullina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Stojanova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 1-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Firman | 6-3, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mara Guth | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Annika Maria Glaser | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Fedoryshyn | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Tamara Curovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Svatikova | 7-62, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Gandolfi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 7-62, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-3, 2-0, Tamara Curovic - retired | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 0-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details |
Mihaela Tsoneva - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Gebriela Mihaylova | 2-6, 0-1, - Mihaela Tsoneva - retired | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Andreea Rosca | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.08.22 1st round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 7-5, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 1-6, 0-1, - Mihaela Tsoneva - retired | match details | |
28.06.22 qual. | vs. Dana Charintceva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.06.22 q 2 | vs. Anna Gross | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Lara Diaz Zayas | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Bianca Behulova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.04.22 1/4 | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.04.22 qual. | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
11.04.22 q 2 | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.22 q 2 | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.03.22 qual. | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
28.03.22 q 2 | vs. Zehra Amasyali | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.22 q 1 | vs. Andjela Lopicic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.22 q 1 | vs. Duru Soke | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.01.22 1/2 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
21.01.22 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.01.22 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.22 qual. | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.22 q 2 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.22 q 1 | vs. Dooa Akyurek | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.22 1/2 | vs. Hurricane Tyra Black | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |