MATCH
09.09.21 | 2nd round | Julia Stamatova | Johanna Silva | 7-63, 6-4 | W15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Julia Stamatova | Johanna Silva | |
1st SERVE % | 53/78 (68%) | 45/76 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/53 (51%) | 24/45 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/25 (40%) | 6/31 (19%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/10 (80%) | 7/16 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/76 (61%) | 41/78 (53%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/154 (54%) | 71/154 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Johanna Silva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Julia Stamatova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Johanna Silva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Julia Stamatova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Johanna Silva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Julia Stamatova | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Johanna Silva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Julia Stamatova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Johanna Silva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Julia Stamatova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Johanna Silva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Julia Stamatova | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
6-6 | Johanna Silva | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 2-3, 3-3, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Johanna Silva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
1-0 | Johanna Silva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Julia Stamatova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Johanna Silva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Julia Stamatova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Johanna Silva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Julia Stamatova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Johanna Silva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Julia Stamatova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Johanna Silva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Stamatova vs. Johanna Silva - head to head matches
09.09.21 | 2nd round | Julia Stamatova | Johanna Silva | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
Julia Stamatova form & Johanna Silva form
Julia Stamatova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-6, - Julia Stamatova - retired | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marie Vogt | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 6-4, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ema Kovacevic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Milana Safiullina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Stojanova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Madelief Hageman | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Alina Charaeva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 1-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Firman | 6-3, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mara Guth | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Annika Maria Glaser | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Fedoryshyn | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Tamara Curovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Slavikova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Svatikova | 7-62, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Gandolfi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 7-62, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-3, 2-0, Tamara Curovic - retired | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 0-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details |
Johanna Silva - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Alessia Popescu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alice Soulie | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Britney Chiu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Klara Veldman | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Yasmine Wagner | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Pereira De Aguiar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Angelina Voloshchuk | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Teja Tirunelveli | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-3, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Agostina Breval | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Francesca Covi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Keira Blackbeard | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Julia Stusek | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexa Volkov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |